Exam scheduling

Share

FIRST YEAR

“PROF. CIAFRÈ”

BIOLOGY AND GENETICS

2018

Extra exam session

  • Dec 20th – Room D16 – 2:00 pm

2019

  • FEBRUARY 5th    room  D16 – 10 :00 am
  • FEBRUARY 19th        room  1B4 – 10 :00am

             Extra exam session:  April 17th    –  Bldg E North floor 0 Biology areea : Room E60  – 2:30 pm

  • JUNE 10th  room D16 – 10:30 am
  • JULY 11th  room D16 – 10:30 am
  • SEPTEMBER 6th   room D16 – 10:30 am– 10:30
  • SEPTEMBER 19th  room D16 – 10:30

 

“PROF. MARINI”

CHEMISTRY & BIOCHEMISTRY

2019

Winter exam I

  • Feb 4th – Room 2B4 – 9:00 am         : written
  • Feb 5th – Room F54 – Bldg F north,  floor 0         : oral

Winter Exam II

  • Feb 27th -Room 2B4 – 2:00   pm     : written
  • Feb 28th – Room F54 – Bldg F north,  floor 0      : oral

                    Extra exam session:  April 17th    – Room D022  – 10:00 am : written

Summer Exam I

  • Jun 3rd  – Room 2B4 – 9:00        : written
  • Jun 4th – Room F54 – Bldg F north,  floor 0      : oral

Summer Exam II

  • Jul 1st – Room 2B4 – 9:00        : written
  • Jul 2nd – Room F54 – Bldg F north,  floor 0      : oral

Autumn Exam I

  • Sept 16th   –  Room 2B4 – 9:00            : written
  • Sept 17th – Room F54 – Bldg F north,  floor 0      : oral

Autumn Exam II

  • Sept 30th – Room 2B4 – 9:00             : written
  • Oct 1st – Room F54 – Bldg F north,  floor 0      : oral

 

 

“PROF. SALUSTRI”

HISTOLOGY AND EMBRYOLOGY

2018

  • DECEMBER  13th    E-North, 1st floor, room E190 – 10:00 am

2019

  • FEBRUARY 11th    E-North, 1st floor, room E190 –  10:00 am
  • FEBRUARY 21st        E-North, 1st floor, room E190 –   10:00 am

                               Extra exam session:  April 9th

  • JUNE 17th  E-North, 1st floor, room E190 –  10:00 am
  • JULY 18th  E-North, 1st floor, room E190 –  10:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 9th E-North, 1st floor, room E190 –  10:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 30th  E-North, 1st floor, room E190 –  10:00 am

 

PROF. DOLCI

HUMAN ANATOMY I

2018

  • DECEMBER  19th   room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am

2019

  • FEBRUARY 4th    room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am
  • FEBRUARY 25th   room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am

              Extra exam session:  April 16th – Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 2:00 pm

  • JUNE  19th     room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am
  • JULY   15th   room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 10th        room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER   24th    room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am

 

PROF. TOSCHI

PHYSICS & STATISTICS + MEDICAL STATISTICS

  • Feb 11th 2019 -Room D15 – 04:00 pm (on Delphi)
  • Feb 25th 2019 – Room D15 – 11:00 am (on Delphi)

PROF. IACOBELLI

                      MEDICAL STATISTICS

–   Feb 8th 2019 –  Room 2A4 – 11:00 am

–   Feb 21th 2019 – Room 2B3 – 9:30 am

 

“PROF. DONADEL”

SCIENTIFIC WRITING and COMMUNICATION RESEARCH

2018

  • December 17th Bldg D – 2nd floor, “FASELLA” Library Meeting Room 10:00

2019

  • FEBRUARY 4th  room D27 – 10:00 am
  • FEBRUARY 17st     room D27 – 10:00 am
  • JUNE 3rd   room D27 – 10:00 am
  • JUNE 17th  room  D27 – 10:00 am
  • JULY 1st room  D27 – 10:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 9th room  D27 – 10:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 23th  room  D27 – 10:00 am

2020

  • FEBRUARY 3rd  room D27 – 10:00 am
  • FEBRUARY 17st     room D27 – 10:00 am

 

 

Clinical Practice I

  • Dec 6th 2018 – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm (book on Delphi)
  • Jan 23rd 2019 – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm (book on Delphi)
  • Mar 7th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • April 4th – room 1B1 -1st floor– 2:00 pm MCQ
  • May 14th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • Jun 7th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • Jun 27th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jul  22nd – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Sept 24th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Oct 25th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Nov 15th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Summer Final registration :
    • Jun 20th (book on Delphi)  8:00 am room 2A2
    • Jul 25th (book on Delphi)   8:00 am room 1A2
  • Autumn  Final registration :
    • Sept  30th (book on Delphi) 8.00 am room 1B3

 

SECOND YEAR

“PROF. CATANI”

BIOCHEMISTRY

2018

  • DECEMBER  18th   room “Finazzi Agrò” griund floor building F north  – 9.30 am

2019

  • FEBRUARY 4th     room 1B4 – 9.30 am
  • FEBRUARY 25th      room 1B4 – 9.30 am
  • JUNE  21st       room 2B4  – 9.30 am
  • JULY   23rd   room 2B3 – 9.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 13th        room 2B4– 9.30 am
  • SEPTEMBER   20th    room 1B4 – 9.30 am

 

“PROF. PELLEGRINO ROSSI”

HUMAN ANATOMY II

2018

  • DECEMBER  19th   room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 AM

2019

  • FEBRUARY 4th    room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am
  • FEBRUARY 25th     room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am
  • JUNE  19th       room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am
  • JULY   15th   room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 10th      room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER   24th    room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290 – 10.00 am

 

“PROF. MALISAN”

IMMUNOLOGY & IMMUNOPATHOLOGY

2018

  • DECEMBER  19th   1B6 – 10:00 am

2019

  • FEBRUARY 12th        room 1B4 – 10.00 am
  • FEBRUARY 26th      room 1B4– 10.00 am
  • JUNE  12th              room 2B3 – 10.00 am
  • JULY   9th        room D16 – 10.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 17th        room 2B3– 10.00 am
  • DECEMBER   17th    room to be announced – 10.00 am

2020

  • FEBRUARY 4th        room to be announced – 10.00 am
  • FEBRUARY 25th      room to be announced – 10.00 am

 

“PROF. PICA”

MICROBIOLOGY

2018

  • DECEMBER  10th  Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 2:00 pm

2019

  • FEBRUARY 11th    Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 2:00 pm
  • FEBRUARY 25th        Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 2:00 pm

 Extra exam session:  April 16th – Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287

  • JUNE 17th  Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 2:00 pm
  • JULY 17th  Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 10:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 9th Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 2:00 pm
  • SEPTEMBER 16th  Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 2:00 pm

 

 

“PROF. BOSCO”

PHYSIOLOGY

2019

  • FEBRUARY 6th           room F120,  F south 1st floor – 10:00 am
  • FEBRUARY 26th              room F120,  F south 1st floor – 10:00 am

                                          Extra exam session:  April 18th-room F120,  F south 1st floor-2:30 pm

  • JUNE  13th              room F120,  F south 1st floor
  • JULY   18th        room F120,  F south 1st floor
  • SEPTEMBER 10th        room F120,  F south 1st floor
  • SEPTEMBER   30th    room F120,  F south 1st floor

2020

  • FEBRUARY 6th           room F120,  F south 1st floor
  • FEBRUARY 27th              room F120,  F south 1st floor

 

Clinical Practice II

  • Dec 6th 2018 – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm
  • Jan 23rd 2019 – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm
  • Mar 7th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • April 4th – room 1B1 -1st floor– 2:00 pm MCQ
  • May 14th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • Jun 7th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • Jun 27th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jul  22nd – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:00 pm MCQ
  • Sept 24th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Oct 25th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Nov 15th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  •  Summer Final registration :
    • Jun 20th (book on Delphi) – 10:00 am; room 263 F north 2nd floor
    • Jul 16th – 12:30; ; room 263 F north 2nd floor (book on Delphi)
  • Autumn  Final registration :
    • Sept  30th (book on Delphi)

 

THIRD YEAR

“PROF. TESAURO”

CLINICAL SYMPTOMATOLOGY

2018

  • DEC 6th–  PTV

2019

  • FEB 6th–  PTV
  • FEB 20th– PTV

                                 Extra exam session:  April 16th- 10:00 am  PTV

  • JUN 6th  – PTV
  • JUL 4th   – PTV
  • SEPT 5th – PTV
  • SEPT 18th – PTV

 

 

“PROF. BEI

GENERAL PATHOLOGY & PATHOPHYSIOLOGY

2018

  • DEC 19th– Room Bovet

2019

  • FEB 7th– Room 1B6
  • FEB 27th– Room Golgi

                      Extra exam session:  April 24th- Room F south 222 , 2nd floor – 9:30 am

  • JUN 12th  – Room to be announced
  • JUL 15th   – Room to be announced
  • SEPT 6th Room to be announced
  • SEPT 16th Room to be announced

 

“PROF. ADORNO”

LABORATORY MEDICINE

2018

  • Dec 20th  – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV – 9:00 am

2019

  • Feb 13 th – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV – 9:00 am
  • Feb 27th – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV – 9:00 am
  • June 5th – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV – 9:00 am
  • July 3rd – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV – 9:00 am
  • Sept 6th  – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV – 9:00 am
  • Sept 18th – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV – 9:00 am

 

 

PROF. “LIOTTA”

HUMAN SCIENCES

2019

  • FEB 4th
  • FEB 18th

2020

  • JUNE 3th – 9:00 am
  • JUL 1st – 9:00 am
  • SEPT  2nd – 9:00 am
  • SEPT 16th – 9:00 am

 

“PROF. MARTUSCELLI”

SYSTEMIC PATHOLOGY I

2018

  • DECEMBER  17th          room 2B1 – 2:30 pm

2019

  • JAN 29th  – room D10 – 2:00 pm
  • FEB 26th – room 1B4  – 2:00 pm

                                    Extra exam session:  April 9th- room 2B4 –  2:00 pm

  • JUN 4th – room 2B4  – 2:00 pm
  • JUL 16th – room  2B3  – 2:00 pm
  • SEPT 17 th – room  2B4  – 2:00 pm

 

Clinical Practice III

  • Dec 6th 2018 – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm (book on Delphi)- registration Dec 11th – 10:00 – E137 south 1st floor
  • Jan 23rd 2019 – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm (book on Delphi)
  • Mar 7th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • April 4th – room 1B1 -1st floor– 2:00 pm MCQ
  • May 14th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • Jun 7th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • Jun 27th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jul  22nd – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Sept 24th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Oct 25th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Nov 15th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Summer Final registration :
    • Jun 20th (book on Delphi)
    • Jul 25th (book on Delphi)
  • Autumn  Final registration :
    • Sept  30th (book on Delphi)

 

FOURTH YEAR

 

“PROF. ANGELICO”

SYSTEMIC PATHOLOGY II

2018

  • DECEMBER 11th  room to be announced – 9.30 am (first part)
  • DECEMBER 17th  room to be announced – 9.30 am (second part)

2019

  • JANUARY 16th  room to be announced – 2.00 am (first part)
  • JANUARY 21st  room to be announced – 9.30 am (second part)
  • FEBRUARY 14th   room to be announced –  (first part)
  • FEBRUARY 18th      room to be announced – (second part)

                Extra exam session:  

APRIL 10th   room to be announced – 9:30  am  (first part: Neph, STDA, URO)

APRIL 16th  room to be announced – 9:30  am  (second part: EndoSex, Gastro, Gen Surg)

  • JUNE  10th     room 2B3–  (first part);  JUNE 18th room A3 (second part)
  • JULY 15th     room D16–  (first part);  JULY 22th room D16 (second part)
  • SEPTEMBER 17th        room to be announced –  (first part);  SEPTEMBER   24th    room to be announced – (second part)

 

“PROF. ANDREONI”

SYSTEMIC PATHOLOGY III

2018

  • DEC 18th –  room D10 – 11:00 am

2019

  • JAN 22nd – room to be announced
  • FEB 5th – room to be announced
  • JUNE 7th – room to be announced
  • JULY 11th – room to be announced
  • SEPT 6th – room to be announced

 

“PROF. FRANCO”

PUBLIC HEALTH

2018

  • Dec 18  –  room D16 – 12:00 pm (to be confirmed)

2019

  • JANUARY 23rd     Golgi – 12.00 pm
  • FEBRUARY  20th   room 1B4– 12.00 am
  • JUNE  5th      room D16 – 12.00 am
  • JUNE 2oth  room 1B6 – 12:00
  • JULY   10th   room 1A4– 12.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 12th     room 1B4 – 10.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 26th     room 1B4 – 10.00 am

 

“PROF. MAURIELLO

ANATOMIC PATHOLOGY

(the students will take the written exam the week before the final exam)

2019

February 1st  2019,  (Anatomic Pathology, PTV)

February 26th  2019,  (Anatomic Pathology, PTV)

                          Extra exam session:  April 18th    – (Anatomic Pathology, PTV)

May 20th  2019,  (Anatomic Pathology, PTV)

 

“PROF. BARBACCIA”

PHARMACOLOGY

2018

  • DECEMBER   20th    room 26/F south – 10.00 am

2019

  • JANUARY 24th    Bldg F south- room 26 – 10.00 am
  • FEBRUARY  22nd   Bldg F south- room 26 – 10.00 am

                                 Extra exam session:  April 17th – 2:00 pm

  • JUNE  27th   Bldg F south- room 2 – 10.00 am
  • JULY   22nd   Bldg F south- room 26 – 10.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 19th   Bldg F south- room 26 – 10.00 am

Of course, while the students of the 5th  and 6th year may take the final exam in these dates, the students of the 4th year only the intermediate exam

 

Clinical Practice IV

  • Dec 6th 2018 – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm
  • Jan 23rd 2019 – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm
  • Mar 7th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • April 4th – room 1B1 -1st floor– 2:00 pm MCQ
  • May 14th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • Jun 7th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • Jun 27th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jul  22nd – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Sept 24th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Oct 25th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Nov 15th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ

 

FIFTH YEAR

“PROF. P. SBRACCIA”

I.C.  INTERNAL MEDICINE

2018

  • DECEMBER 12th  – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am

2019

  • JANUARY 24th   – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am
  • FEBRUARY  6th  – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am
  • FEBRUARY  27th  – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am

                                       Extra exam session:  April 24th

  • JUNE  4th    – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am
  • JULY   5th  – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 4th     – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 18th    – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am

 

“PROF. SICA”

GENERAL SURGERY

2018

  • DECEMBER  13th   room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am

2019

  • JANUARY  24th   room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am
  • FEBRUARY 21st  room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am

                                      Extra exam session:  April 18th – 9:30 am

  • JUNE  6th       room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am
  • JUNE  20th     room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 12th        room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER   26th    room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am

2020

  • FEBRARY 6th   room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am

 

“PROF. TROISI”

PSYCHIATRY

2018

  • DECEMBER  18th   room D16 – 3.00 pm

2019

  • JANUARY  15th      room D16– 3.00 pm
  • JANUARY  29th   room D16 – 3.00 pm
  • FEBRUARY 26th   room D16 – 3.00 pm

                                            Extra exam session:  April 18th  room 2B3- 5:00 pm

  • JUNE  18th       room 1B4 – 3.00 pm
  • JULY  18th     room 1B4 – 3.00 pm
  • SEPTEMBER 10th     room 2B4 – 3.00 pm
  • SEPTEMBER   17th   room 2B3 – 3.00 pm

 

“PROF. TUDISCO”

DISEASES OF MUSCULOSKELETAL SYSTEM

2019

  • FEB 6th  – PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am
  • FEB 20th – PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am

                                   Extra exam session:  April 24th – PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am

  • JUN 12th  – PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am
  • JULY 10th — PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am
  • SEPT 11th  – PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am
  • SEPT 25th – PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am

 

 

“PROF. ROSSI PAOLO”

PEDIATRIC SCIENCES

2018

  • DEC  12th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am

2019

  • JAN 28th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • FEB 11th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • APRIL  8th th -Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
    • MAY 14th – Place: OPBG, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • JUN 17th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • JUN 3rd – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • JULY  17th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • SEPT 9th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • SEPT 19th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am

 

 

“PROF. SANTONI”

DIAGNOSTIC IMAGING & RADIOTHERAPY

2018

  • NOVEMBER   30th     room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am

2019

  • JANUARY 25th    room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am
  • FEBRUARY  15th   room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am

                                         Extra exam session:  April 5h    room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am

  • JUNE 21st             room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am
  • JULY   19th        room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 13th        room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 20th        room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am

 

PROF. CENTONZE

NEUROLOGICAL SCIENCES

2018

  • DEC 11th — Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm

2019

  • JAN 30th — Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm
  • FEB 15th — Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm

                             Extra exam session:  April 18th 12:00, E south, FLoor 0, Lab Exp. Neurology

  • JUNE 20th — Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm
  • JULY 17th — Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm
  • SEPT 11th –Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm
  • SEPT 18th — Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm

 

PROF. EXACOUSTOS – PICCIONE

OBSTETRICS & GYNECOLOGY

2018

  • SEPT 5th 2018 -8 a.m. – Pliclinico Casilino scala A – 3 piano –  studio del Prof. Valensise
  • SEPT 25th 2018 –  8 am – Pliclinico Casilino scala A – 3 piano –  studio del Prof. Valensise
  • DEC 11 th 2018 – room 1B4 – 9:30 am

2019

  • FEB 5th 2019 – 9:30 am
  • FEB 19th 2019 – 9:30 am
  • JUNE 21 th  -room D16 – 10:00 am
  • JULY 17th – room 2B4 -10:00 am
  • SEPT 13th
  • SEPT 24th

 

Clinical Practice V

  • Dec 6th 2018 – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm
  • Jan 23rd 2019 – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm
  • Mar 7th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • April 4th – room 1B1 -1st floor– 2:00 pm MCQ
  • May 14th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • Jun 7th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:00 pm MCQ
  • Jun 27th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jul  22nd – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Sept 24th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Oct 25th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Nov 15th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ

SIXTH YEAR

“Prof CERVELLI”

PLASTIC SURGERY

DERMATOLOGY

2018

  • DEC 11th– Room to be announced

2019

  • JAN 22nd– Room to be announced
  • FEB 21st– Room to be announced
  • JUN 6th  – Room to be announced
  • JUL 4th   – Room to be announced
  • SEPT 19th Room to be announced

 

 

“Prof. MARSELLA”

LEGAL MEDICINE

2018

  • Dec 12th           15:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor  (extra session) 

2019

  • Feb 8th        15:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor
  • Feb 28th      15:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor
  • Jun 7th      11:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor
  • Jul 5th      11:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor
  • Sept 6th      11:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor
  • Sept 20th      11:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor

 

“PROF. M. DAURI”

EMERGENCIES

2018

  • DECEMBER  18th   PTV, Anestesiologia e rianimazione – 9:00 am

2019

  • JANUARY 22nd    PTV, Anestesiologia e rianimazione – 9:00 am
  • FEBRUARY 19th        PTV, Anestesiologia e rianimazione – 9:00 am
  • JUNE 4th       PTV, Anestesiologia e rianimazione – 9:00 am
  • JULY 2nd     PTV, Anestesiologia e rianimazione – 9:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 3rd        PTV, Anestesiologia e rianimazione – 9:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 17th     PTV, Anestesiologia e rianimazione – 9:00 am

 

“PROF. C. NUCCI” ( SALATINO,PASQUANTONIO, MANNI, GIACOMINI, DI GIROLAMO, PASSALI)

SPEC.DISCIPLINES

2018

  • DECEMBER 19th   room  Montalcini – 9:00 am

2019

  • FEBRUARY  6th   room  Montalcini
  • FEBRUARY  20th   room Montalcini

Extra exam session:  April 17 th – Fleming

  • JUNE  19th              room Fleming
  • JULY   10th        room Montalcini
  • SEPTEMBER 18th        room Montalcini – 9:00 am
  • FEBRUARY 5th
  • FEBRUARY 19th

 

CLINICAL PRACTICE VI & ELECTIVES

  • DEC 6th – 12:00 – Didactic Office (book on Delphi)
  • Jan 23rd 2019 – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm (book on Delphi)
  • Summer Final registration :
    • Jun 20th (book on Delphi)
    • Jul 25th (book on Delphi)
  • Autumn  Final registration :
    • Sept  30th (book on Delphi)