Exam scheduling

Share

FIRST YEAR

 

PROF. CIAFRÈ

BIOLOGY AND GENETICS

2019

Extra exam session   :    Dec 17th – room D16 – 2:00 pm

 

2020

  • FEBRUARY 4th    room  D16 – 10:30 am
  • FEBRUARY 25th        room  D16 – 10:00 am
  • JUNE 9th  room D16 – 10:30 am
  • JULY 7th   room D16 – 10:30 am
  • SEPTEMBER 10th    room D16– 10:30 am
  • SEPTEMBER 29th  – room D15 – 10:30 am

 

PROF. MARINI

CHEMISTRY & BIOCHEMISTRY

2019

Extra exam session:   DECEMBER 11th   2:30 pm room D16 : written

DECEMBER 13th  10:00 am room f54 floor 0 tower F north : oral

2020

  • FEBRUARY  3th – Room 2B3 – 9:30 am : written
  • FEBRUARY  24th -Room 2B3 – 9:30   am  : written
  • JUNE 3rd  – Room 2B3 – 9:30 am : written-
  • JULY  1st – Room 2B3 – 9:30 am : written
  • SEPTEMBER  1st   –  Room 2B3 – 9:30  am  : written
  • SEPTEMBER 28th – Room 2B4 – 9:30 am : written

 

PROF. CAMPAGNOLO

HISTOLOGY AND EMBRYOLOGY

2019

Extra exam session: DECEMBER  16th    E-North, 1st floor, room E190 – 12:00 am

2020

  • FEBRUARY 3rd   E-North, 1st floor, room E190 –  10:00 am
  • FEBRUARY 20th        E-North, 1st floor, room E190 –   10:00 am
  • JUNE 12th  E-North, 1st floor, room E190 –  10:00 am
  • JULY 9th  E-North, 1st floor, room E190 –  10:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 10th E-North, 1st floor, room E190 –  10:00 am
  • OCTOBER 1st    E-North, 1st floor, room E190 –  9:00 am

 

PROF. DOLCI

HUMAN ANATOMY I

2019

   Extra exam session: DECEMBER  16th   room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290

2020

  • FEBRUARY 4th    room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290
  • FEBRUARY 25th   room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290

N.B. the partial exams of locomotor will be fixed in agreement with the students

  Extra exam session: will be eventually establish later

  • JUNE  16th     room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290
  • JULY   21st   room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290
  • SEPTEMBER 8th        room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290
  • SEPTEMBER   22th    room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290

 

‘PROF. TOSCHI’

PHYSICS & STATISTICS + MEDICAL STATISTICS

  • Feb 11th 2019 -Room D15 – 04:00 pm (on Delphi)
  • Feb 25th 2019 – Room D15 – 11:00 am (on Delphi)

PROF. IACOBELLI

                      MEDICAL STATISTICS

–   Feb 8th 2019 –  Room 2A4 – 11:00 am

–   Feb 21th 2019 – Room 2B3 – 9:30 am

 

PROF. DONADEL

SCIENTIFIC WRITING and COMMUNICATION RESEARCH

 

2020

  • FEBRUARY 3th  room D022 – 10:00 am
  • FEBRUARY 24th   room D022 – 10:00 am

          Extra exam session:  April 9th – room D022 – 10:00 am

  • JUNE 8th  room D022 – 10:00 am
  • JULY 8th room  D022 – 10:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 7th room  D022 – 10:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 28th  room  D022 – 10:00 am

 

 

Clinical Practice I

  • Jun 27th – room 1B1 – 1st floor – 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jul  22nd – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Sept 24th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Oct 25th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Nov 15th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Dec 5th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jan 14th 2020-room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jan 30th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • March 16th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ

2019

Extra Final registration :  December 13th  (book on Delphi) – room 1A2 

2019

  • Winter Final registration:
    • Feb 4th  2020 (book on Delphi) –  room 1A2

 

SECOND YEAR

PROF. CATANI

BIOCHEMISTRY

2019

          Extra exam session :  DECEMBER  17th     – 9.30 am

2020

  • FEBRUARY 5th    – 9.30 am
  • FEBRUARY 25th    – 9.30 am

          Extra exam session:  April 14th  – 9:30 am

  • JUNE  16st        – 9.30 am
  • JULY   20th    – 9.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 7th     –  9.30 am
  • SEPTEMBER   25th      – 9:30 am

 

PROF. PELLEGRINO ROSSI

HUMAN ANATOMY II

2019

   Extra exam session: DECEMBER  16th   room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290

2020

  • FEBRUARY 4th    room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290
  • FEBRUARY 25th   room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290

N.B. the partial exams of locomotor will be fixed in agreement with the students

  Extra exam session: will be eventually establish later

  • JUNE  16th     room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290
  • JULY   21st   room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290
  • SEPTEMBER 8th        room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290
  • SEPTEMBER   22th    room Didactic laboratory of Human Anatomy E Nord 290

 

“PROF. MALISAN”

IMMUNOLOGY & IMMUNOPATHOLOGY

2018

  • DECEMBER  19th   1B6 – 10:00 am

2019

  • FEBRUARY 12th        room 1B4 – 10.00 am
  • FEBRUARY 26th      room 1B4– 10.00 am
  • JUNE  12th              room 2B3 – 10.00 am
  • JULY   9th        room D16 – 10.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 17th        room 2B3– 10.00 am
  • DECEMBER   17th    room to be announced – 10.00 am

2020

  • FEBRUARY 4th        room to be announced – 10.00 am
  • FEBRUARY 25th      room to be announced – 10.00 am

 

PROF. PICA

MICROBIOLOGY

2019

Extra exam session: DECEMBER  18th  Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 10:00 am

 

2020

  • FEBRUARY 3rd    Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 2:00 pm
  • FEBRUARY 24th        Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 2:00 pm

 Extra exam session:  April 9th – Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287 – 2:00 pm

  • JUNE 15th  Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 2:00 pm
  • JULY 2oth  Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 2:00 pm
  • SEPTEMBER 7th  Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 2:00 pm
  • SEPTEMBER 21st  Bldg F North, 2nd Floor, Room 287– 2:00 pm

 

 

PROF. BOSCO

PHYSIOLOGY

2019

 Extra exam session:   DECEMBER  19th-  room F120-  F south 1st floor

 

2020

  • FEBRUARY 5th  – room F120-  F south 1st floor
  • FEBRUARY 27th  – room F120-  F south 1st floor

 Extra exam session:   April 9th-  room F120-  F south 1st floor

  • JUNE  15th     – room F120-  F south 1st floor  
  • JULY   20th  – room F120-  F south 1st floor
  • SEPTEMBER 7th   – room F120-  F south 1st floor
  • SEPTEMBER   21 st    – room F120-  F south 1st floor

2020

  • FEBRUARY 6th    –     room F120,  F south 1st floor
  • FEBRUARY 27th     – room F120-  F south 1st floor

 

Clinical Practice II

  • Sept 24th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Oct 25th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Nov 15th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Dec 5th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jan 14th 2020-room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jan 30th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • March 16th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ

 

  • Autumn  Final registration :
    • Sept  30th (book on Delphi)
  • Extra Final registration :
    • Dec 19th (book on Delphi) – room 263 F North 2 floor
  • Winter Final Registration:
    • Feb 13th 2020  (book on Delphi) – room 263 F North 2 floor

 

THIRD YEAR

PROF. TESAURO

CLINICAL SYMPTOMATOLOGY

2019

  • DEC 17th–  PTV

2020

  • FEB 4th–  PTV
  • FEB 25th– PTV

       Extra exam session:  April 14th-  PTV

  • JUN 9th  – PTV
  • JUL 13th   – PTV
  • SEPT 8th – PTV
  • SEPT 22th – PTV

 

 

“PROF. BEI

GENERAL PATHOLOGY & PATHOPHYSIOLOGY

2019

        Extra exam session:  DEC 19th– 1B6

2020

 

      

 

PROF. ADORNO

LABORATORY MEDICINE

2019

        Extra exam session:  DECEMBER 11th  – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV

2020

  • Feb 10 th – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV
  • Feb 28th – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV

       Sring Extra exam session: APRIL 16th  – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV

  • June 4th – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV
  • June 25th – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV
  • Sept 10th  – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV
  • Sept 23th – Prof Adorno  studio -2nd floor PTV

 

 

PROF. LIOTTA

HUMAN SCIENCES

2019

   Extra exam session:   DECEMBER  16th –  room D24-  9:00 am

 

2020

  • FEB 3rd –  room D24-  9:00 am
  • FEB 24th –  room D24-  9:00 am

   Extra exam session:   APRIL  9th –  room D24-  9:00 am

  • JUNE 8th – room D24-  9:00 am
  • JULY 13th – room D24-  9:00 am
  • SEPT  7th – room D24-  9:00 am
  • SEPT 21st – room D24-  9:00 am

 

PROF. MARTUSCELLI

SYSTEMIC PATHOLOGY I

2020

  • FEB 4th  – room 2B4 – 1:30 pm
  • FEB 25th – room 2B3  – 1:30 pm

                                    Extra exam session:  April 14th- room 2A1 –  1:30 pm

  • JUN 9th – room 2B4  – 1:30 pm
  • JUL 14th – room  2B4  – 1:30 pm
  • SEPT 8 th – room  2B4  – 1:30 pm
  • SEPT 29 th – room  2B4  – 1:30 pm

 

Clinical Practice III

  • Nov 15th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Dec 5th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jan 14th 2020-room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jan 30th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • March 16th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ

 

  • Autumn  Final registration :
    • Sept  30th (book on Delphi)
  • Extra exam session:: Dec 18th  10:00 (book on Delphi)
  • Winter  Final registration :
    • Feb   4th   2020 10:00 (book on Delphi)

 

FOURTH YEAR

 

PROF. ANGELICO

SYSTEMIC PATHOLOGY II

2019

Extra exam session :

  • DECEMBER 9th  room to be announced – 9.30 am (first part: Nephro, STDA, Urology )
  • DECEMBER 16th  room to be announced – 9.30 am (second part: EndoSex, Gastro, Gen Surg)

 

2020

  • JANUARY 13th  – 1st part
  • JANUARY 20th   – 2nd part

 

  • February 10th – 1st part
  • February 17th – 2nd part

 

 

 

PROF. ANDREONI

SYSTEMIC PATHOLOGY III

2019

       Extra exam session :  DEC 17th – room to be announced

2020

  • JAN 23rd – room to be announced
  • FEB 21th – room to be announced

       Extra exam session :  APRIL  7th – room to be announced

  • JUNE 9th – room to be announced
  • JULY 28th – room to be announced
  • SEPT 22nd – room to be announced

 

PROF. MANCINELLI

PUBLIC HEALTH

2019

  • Dec 16  –  room 1B3 – 12:00 pm

2020

JANUARY 21st – room  Montalcini – 12:00

FEBRUARY 20TH – room 1B5 – 12:00

 

 

 

PROF. MAURIELLO

ANATOMIC PATHOLOGY

2019

    Extra exam session:  DECEMBER 16th   – 2:00 pm  (Meeting room – Anatomic Pathology, PTV)

2020

January  14th – 2:00 pm  (Meeting room – Anatomic Pathology, PTV)

February 17th – 2:00 pm  (Meeting room – Anatomic Pathology, PTV)

                          Extra exam session:  April 9th  – 2:00 pm  (Meeting room – Anatomic Pathology, PTV)

JUNE 22nd – 2:00 pm  (Meeting room – Anatomic Pathology, PTV)

JULY 20th – 2:00 pm  (Meeting room – Anatomic Pathology, PTV)

SEPTEMBER 8 th   – 2:00 pm  (Meeting room – Anatomic Pathology, PTV)

SEPTEMBER 21 st – 2:00 pm  (Meeting room – Anatomic Pathology, PTV)

 

PROF. BARBACCIA

PHARMACOLOGY

2019

    Extra exam session:  DECEMBER   19th    room 26/F south – 10.00 am

2020

  • JANUARY 16th    Bldg F south- room 26 – 10.00 am
  • FEBRUARY  20th   Bldg F south- room 26 – 10.00 am

                                 Extra exam session:  April 9th -room 26 – 10:00 am

  • JUNE  18th   Bldg F south- room 2 – 10.00 am
  • JULY   16th   Bldg F south- room 26 – 10.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 19th   Bldg F south- room 26 – 10.00 am

 

Clinical Practice IV

  • Nov 15th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Dec 5th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jan 14th 2020-room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jan 30th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • March 16th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ

 

FIFTH YEAR

PROF. P. SBRACCIA

I.C.  INTERNAL MEDICINE

2019

  • DECEMBER 17th  – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am

2020

  • JANUARY 23rd   – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am
  • FEBRUARY  21st  – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am

                                       Extra exam session:  April 9th

  • MAY  20th    – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am
  • JULY  3rd  – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 9th     – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 23th    – PTV room 21, 2nd floor, building T9 – 9:00 am

 

PROF. SICA

GENERAL SURGERY

2019

  • DECEMBER  16th   room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am

2020

  • JANUARY  20th   room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am
  • FEBRUARY 17th  room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am

       Extra exam session:  April 9th – 9:00 am

  • MAY  18th       room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am
  • JUNE  30th     room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 7th        room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER   21th    room 21 Tower 9 first floor PTV – 9.00 am

 

PROF. TROISI

PSYCHIATRY and CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGY

2019

     Extra exam session:  DECEMBER  17th   room D16 – 4.00 pm

2020

  • JANUARY  21 st     room 2B3 to be confirmed– 3.00 pm
  • FEBRUARY 11th   room 1B4 – 3.00 pm

     Extra exam session:  April 14th  room 1B4- 3:00 pm

  • JUNE  16th       room 1B4 – 3.00 pm
  • JULY  14th     room 1B4 – 3.00 pm
  • SEPTEMBER 8th     room 1B4 – 3.00 pm
  • SEPTEMBER   22nd   room 1B4 to be confirmed – 3.00 pm

 

“PROF. TUDISCO”

DISEASES OF MUSCULOSKELETAL SYSTEM

2019

  • FEB 6th  – PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am
  • FEB 20th – PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am

                                   Extra exam session:  April 24th – PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am

  • JUN 12th  – PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am
  • JULY 10th — PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am
  • SEPT 11th  – PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am
  • SEPT 25th – PTV, T6, 8th or 1st floor – 9 am

 

 

PROF. ROSSI PAOLO

PEDIATRIC SCIENCES

2019

  • DEC  11th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am

2020

  • JAN 21st – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • FEB 12th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • APRIL  9th th -Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • JUN 16th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • JULY  15th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • SEPT 9th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am
  • SEPT 29th – Place: Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù, Padiglione Giovanni Paolo II – II piano (DPUO) – 9:30 am

 

 

“PROF. SANTONI”

DIAGNOSTIC IMAGING & RADIOTHERAPY

2018

  • NOVEMBER   30th     room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am

2019

  • JANUARY 25th    room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am
  • FEBRUARY  15th   room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am

                                         Extra exam session:  April 5h    room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am

  • JUNE 21st             room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am
  • JULY   19th        room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 13th        room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 20th        room 75, Floor -1, PTV – 9.00 am

 

‘PROF. CENTONZE’

NEUROLOGICAL SCIENCES

2018

  • DEC 11th — Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm

2019

  • JAN 30th — Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm
  • FEB 15th — Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm

                             Extra exam session:  April 18th 12:00, E south, FLoor 0, Lab Exp. Neurology

  • JUNE 20th — Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm
  • JULY 17th — Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm
  • SEPT 11th –Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm
  • SEPT 18th — Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm

                              Extra exam session:  December 19th,    Laboratory of Neuroscience, Edificio E-Sud, Floor 0 – 3:00pm

 

 

PROF. EXACOUSTOS – PICCIONE

OBSTETRICS & GYNECOLOGY

2020

  • JAN  22nd
  • FEB 5th

 

Clinical Practice V

  • Nov 15th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Dec 5th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jan 14th 2020-room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • Jan 30th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ
  • March 16th – room 1B1 – 1st floor– 2:30 pm MCQ

 

SIXTH YEAR

Prof CERVELLI

PLASTIC SURGERY

DERMATOLOGY

2019

  • DEC 17th– 12:30  Policlinico Casilino. (Dermatology Prof Campione Dec 16th – 9:00 – room 18 , 3rd floor Tower 9  PTV)

2020

  • JAN 21st– Facoltà Medicina TV – room Golgi
  • FEB 20th– TV – room Golgi

                          Extra exam session:    14/4/2020  TV 

  • MAY 19th  – TV
  • JUNE 30th   – TV
  • SEPT 8th – TV
  • SEPT 22nd – TV

 

 

“Prof. MARSELLA”

LEGAL MEDICINE

2018

  • Dec 12th           15:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor  (extra session) 

2019

  • Feb 8th        15:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor
  • Feb 28th      15:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor
  • Jun 7th      11:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor
  • Jul 5th      11:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor
  • Sept 6th      11:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor
  • Sept 20th      11:00       Legal Med – Bldg. E South – 2nd floor

 

PROF. M. DAURI

EMERGENCIES

 

2019

Extra exam session:  DECEMBER 19 th – PTV, Didactic room T9– 10:00 am

 

2020

  • JANUARY 30th   – PTV, Didactic room T9– 10:00 am
  • FEBRUARY 18th      – PTV, Didactic room T9– 10:00 am

    Spring Extra exam session:  to define 

  • MAY 21 th     – PTV, Didactic room T9– 10:00 am
  • JULY 2nd    – PTV, Didactic room T9– 10:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 11th     – PTV, Didactic room T9– 10:00 am
  • SEPTEMBER 24th  – PTV, Didactic room T9– 10:00 am

 

“PROF. C. NUCCI” ( SALATINO,PASQUANTONIO, MANNI, GIACOMINI, DI GIROLAMO, PASSALI)

SPEC.DISCIPLINES

2019

  • DECEMBER 19th   9:00 am –  room Bovetth   

2020 

  • FEBRUARY  5th    9:00 am – room Montalcini
  • FEBRUARY  19th    9:00 am – room Montalcini

    Spring Extra exam session: April 9h

  • JUNE 3th 
  • JULY 15th 
  • SEPTEMBER 16th 

      Christmas Extra exam session: December 16h

2021

  • January 25th
  • February 22nd

 

 

 

CLINICAL PRACTICE VI & ELECTIVES